PRIVACY POLICY

Voila Voila is committed to respecting your privacy. The following Privacy Policy has been published to provide a clear and concise outline of how and when personal information is collected, stored, and distributed by Voila Voila.  By using this website you are accepting this Privacy Policy.

Voial Voila is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 and the National Privacy Principles set by the Federal PrivacyCommissioner. For more information, visit www.privacy.gov.au.

Collection of personal information

Voila Voila collects limited personal information such as name, and contact details. In some instances, we also collect information on your occupation, age group and interests. We only collect personal information when you knowingly provide it.

Use and disclosure of personal information

We will only send personal information about you to other organisations when:

  • We have your consent to share the information
  • We need to share your information in order to provide the product or service you have requested
  • We need to send your information to companies that are contracted to Voila Voila (e.g., IT service providers, web developers)
  • We are required or authorised by law to disclose the information

Such information remains under Voila Voila’s custodianship at all times and the agents involved are bound by specific confidentiality and non-disclosure agreements.

Access to personal information

Should you wish to access your personal information please contact us at info@voilavoila.com.au

Unsubscribe

If, for any reason, you would like to be removed from our mailing lists, please email follow the unsubscribe link at the bottom of the newsletter

Commitment to data security

Voila Voila is committed to ensuring the security of your personal information and we will take all reasonable precaution to protect this information at all times

Card Payments

All details entered into the website during, including card details, will not be stored on the website. To ensure that there are no fraudulent card payments in the unlikely event that an unwanted person is using your account, we require you to enter in your card details upon each payment on the website.

How to contact us

For more information, you may obtain a printed copy of our Privacy Policy by writing to us at functions@voilavoila.com.au.

Disclaimer

Voila Voila Pty Ltd is not responsible for any unauthorised use of or access to the Personal Information provided. This Privacy Statement may be amended from time to time by us at our sole discretion and variations will become effective at the time of posting.

Links to 3rd party websites

This website may contain links to third party websites for your convenience and information. When you access one of these third party linked sites, Voila Voila Pty Ltd is NOT responsible for the privacy practices of that website. Please review the privacy policy for each site you visit.

Close